Microbe Stage Appendices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hhyyrylainen (talk | contribs) (Created page with "1 There used to be a ton of these but the google doc was lost. Here's what was saved: {| class="wikitable" |- | Digestive Enzymes || Damages and breaks c...") |
Hhyyrylainen (talk | contribs) (added sfx) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Stages|1]] | [[Category:Stages|1]] | ||
{{Outdated}} | |||
There used to be a more up to date google doc but it was lost. Here are the things that were saved. | |||
== Agents == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stimulant || Increases processing power of target organelles of the affected cell | | Stimulant || Increases processing power of target organelles of the affected cell | ||
|} | |||
== SFX == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Sound !! Scene !! Type | |||
|- | |||
| Agent Secretion || Environment || Environmental; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Agent Damage || Environment || Interface; repeat (plays once every set period for the duration a microbe takes damage) | |||
|- | |||
| Agent Inhibition || Environment || Interface; repeat (plays once every set period for the duration a microbe is inhibited) | |||
|- | |||
| Ambience || Environment/Editor || Interface; continuous | |||
|- | |||
| Button Click Unavailable || All || Interface; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Button Hover/Click || All || Interface; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Disaster || Environment || "Interface; one shot; various types for different disasters, some last longer" | |||
|- | |||
| Endocytosis Success || Environment || Interface; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Engulfment || Environment || Environmental; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Extinction (Game Over) || Environment || Interface; one shot; likely to be somewhat musical in nature | |||
|- | |||
| Insufficient Mutation Points || Editor || Interface; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Microbe Bonding || Environment || Environmental; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Microbe Death || Environment || Environmental; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Microbe Division || Environment || Environmental; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Microbe-Microbe Collision || Environment || Environmental; one shot; volume scales with impact speed | |||
|- | |||
| Microbe-Surface Collision || Environment || Environmental; one shot; volume scales with impact speed | |||
|- | |||
| Movement 1 || Environment || Environmental; one shot; plays with substantial change in linear or angular momentum | |||
|- | |||
| Movement 2 || Environment || Environmental; one shot; plays with substantial change in linear or angular momentum | |||
|- | |||
| Movement 3 || Environment || Environmental; one shot; plays with substantial change in linear or angular momentum | |||
|- | |||
| Multicellular (Victory) || Environment || Interface; one shot; likely to be somewhat musical in nature | |||
|- | |||
| Organelle Collection || Environment || Interface; one shot; overridden by endocytosis successful | |||
|- | |||
| Pilus Stab || Environment || Environmental; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Selection/Placement || Editor || Interface; one shot | |||
|- | |||
| Selection/Placement Invalid || Editor || Interface; one shot; overridden by insufficient Mutation Points sound | |||
|- | |||
| Surface-Surface Collision || Environment || Environmental; one shot; Environmental; one shot; volume scales with impact speed | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:00, 31 August 2019
This page or section contains outdated information. This often happens when plans are changed after something has been written.
There used to be a more up to date google doc but it was lost. Here are the things that were saved.
Agents
Digestive Enzymes | Damages and breaks cell walls, cell capsules, membranes, and large particles (like protein, DNA, organelles, fats, dead cells) |
Acidic Agent | Neutralizes alkaline environments/hazards |
Alkaline Agent | Neutralizes acidic environments/hazards |
Paralytic/Inhibitor | Slows down/shuts down the target organelles of the affected cell |
Cyanide/Toxin | Tries to kill a cell (but not necessarily causing it to burst?) |
Stimulant | Increases processing power of target organelles of the affected cell |
SFX
Sound | Scene | Type |
---|---|---|
Agent Secretion | Environment | Environmental; one shot |
Agent Damage | Environment | Interface; repeat (plays once every set period for the duration a microbe takes damage) |
Agent Inhibition | Environment | Interface; repeat (plays once every set period for the duration a microbe is inhibited) |
Ambience | Environment/Editor | Interface; continuous |
Button Click Unavailable | All | Interface; one shot |
Button Hover/Click | All | Interface; one shot |
Disaster | Environment | "Interface; one shot; various types for different disasters, some last longer" |
Endocytosis Success | Environment | Interface; one shot |
Engulfment | Environment | Environmental; one shot |
Extinction (Game Over) | Environment | Interface; one shot; likely to be somewhat musical in nature |
Insufficient Mutation Points | Editor | Interface; one shot |
Microbe Bonding | Environment | Environmental; one shot |
Microbe Death | Environment | Environmental; one shot |
Microbe Division | Environment | Environmental; one shot |
Microbe-Microbe Collision | Environment | Environmental; one shot; volume scales with impact speed |
Microbe-Surface Collision | Environment | Environmental; one shot; volume scales with impact speed |
Movement 1 | Environment | Environmental; one shot; plays with substantial change in linear or angular momentum |
Movement 2 | Environment | Environmental; one shot; plays with substantial change in linear or angular momentum |
Movement 3 | Environment | Environmental; one shot; plays with substantial change in linear or angular momentum |
Multicellular (Victory) | Environment | Interface; one shot; likely to be somewhat musical in nature |
Organelle Collection | Environment | Interface; one shot; overridden by endocytosis successful |
Pilus Stab | Environment | Environmental; one shot |
Selection/Placement | Editor | Interface; one shot |
Selection/Placement Invalid | Editor | Interface; one shot; overridden by insufficient Mutation Points sound |
Surface-Surface Collision | Environment | Environmental; one shot; Environmental; one shot; volume scales with impact speed |